Mont. Code § 15-33-106
Current through the 2023 Regular Session
Section 15-33-106 - Capital gains - dividends exempted
Any capital gains or dividend income realized by an individual or a corporation from an investment in an SBIC organized in accordance with this part is exempt from taxation under the provisions of Title 15, chapters 30 and 31.
§ 15-33-106, MCA
En. Sec. 6, Ch. 571, L. 1981.