Current through P.L. 171-2024
Section 6-1.5-4-1 - Appeals subject to review by Indiana board(a) The Indiana board shall conduct an impartial review of all appeals concerning: (1) the assessed valuation of tangible property;(2) property tax deductions;(3) property tax exemptions; or(4) property tax credits; that are made from a determination by an assessing official or a county property tax assessment board of appeals to the Indiana board under any law.
(b) Appeals described in this section shall be conducted under IC 6-1.1-15.Amended by P.L. 172-2011, SEC. 49, eff. 7/1/2011.As added by P.L. 198-2001, SEC.95. Amended by P.L. 256-2003, SEC.31.