Current through Chapter 519 of the 2024 Legislative Session and Chapter 2 of the 2024 First Extraordinary Session
Section 13-4-108 - Supreme court review(1) Before application may be made for writ of certiorari, as provided in this section, application shall be made to the court of appeals for a rehearing if required by supreme court rule.(2) Within twenty-eight days after a rehearing has been refused by the court of appeals, any party in interest who is aggrieved by the judgment of the court of appeals may appeal by application to the supreme court for a writ of certiorari.(3) Procedures on writs of certiorari, including procedures for rehearings, shall be as prescribed by rule of the supreme court.Amended by 2013 Ch. 58,§ 2, eff. 7/1/2013.L. 69: p. 266, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 37-21-8. L. 98: Entire section amended, p. 949, § 11, effective May 27. L. 2013: (2) amended, (HB 13-1126), ch. 58, p. 191, §2, effective July 1. For review on certiorari, see C.A.R. 49.