Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 42-5028
Current through L. 2024, ch. 259
Section 42-5028 - Failure to pay; personal liability
A person who fails to remit any additional charge made to cover the tax or truthfully account for and pay over any such amount is, in addition to other penalties provided by law, personally liable for the total amount of the additional charge so made and not accounted for or paid over.
A.R.S. § 42-5028