Polyethylene Retail Carrier Bags From the People's Republic of China: Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review
[…] (Chung Va Macao) and Chinese Factory Zhuhai Chintec Packaging Technology Enterprise Co., Ltd. (Chintec Packaging), requested an administrative review of the order with respect to their exports of PRCBs from the PRC. On September 22, 2009, in accordance with section 751(a) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i), we published a notice of initiation of an administrative review of the order. See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews and Request for Revocation in Part, 74 FR 48224 (September 22, 2009).

Rescission of Review in Part

In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” We received a notice of withdrawal from the petitioners with respect to Nozawa within the 90-day time limit.