Federal RegisterJan 31, 2012
[…] List of manufacturers of all other basic models marketed in the United States and known to the petitioner to incorporate similar design characteristic(s)—

Manufacturer: Hill Phoenix Models: OEP, O3IP, and OIP

Manufacturer: Kysor Warren Models: P1W

Application for Interim Waiver

Request for a test procedure Interim Waiver from DOE pursuant to provisions described in 10 CFR 431.401 for the following product on the grounds of “The prescribed test procedures may evaluate the basic model in a manner so unrepresentative of its true energy consumption characteristics as to provide materially inaccurate comparative data”

The design characteristics constituting the grounds for the Interim Waiver Application:

1.1 Commercial Refrigerators are intended to hold and display bulk produce (whole, uncut fresh fruits and/or vegetables). These refrigerators are manufactured in both “Remote” and “Self-Contained” version.