Notice of Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value: Structural Steel Beams from the Russian Federation
[…] Period of Investigation

The period of investigation (POI) is October 1, 2000, through March 31, 2001.

Ministerial Error

The Department's regulations provide that the Department will correct any ministerial error by amending the final determination. See 19 CFR 351.224(e). Examples of ministerial errors according to the Department's regulations include mistakes in “addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like.” See 19 CFR 351.224(f).

Ministerial-Error Allegation

The petitioners allege that the Department erred with respect to the factor the Department used to calculate indirect selling expenses.