Mortgagee Review Board: Administrative Actions
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Nancy A. Murray, Secretary to the Mortgagee Review Board, 451 Seventh Street SW, Room B-133, Washington, DC 20410-8000; telephone (202) 402-2701 (this is not a toll-free number). HUD welcomes and is prepared to receive calls from individuals who are deaf or hard of hearing, as well as individuals with speech or communication disabilities. To learn more about how to make an accessible telephone call, please visit https://www.fcc.gov/consumers/guides/telecommunications-relay-service-trs.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Section 202(c)(5) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1708(c)(5)) requires that HUD “publish in the Federal Register a description of and the cause for administrative action against a[n FHA-approved] mortgagee” by HUD's Mortgagee Review Board (“Board”).