Implementation of Training Requirements for Personnel Serving on U.S.-Flagged Passenger Ships That Carry More Than 12 Passengers on International Voyages
[…] (3) The International Convention for the Safety of Life at Sea, 1974 (SOLAS), incorporation by reference approved for § 11.601.

§ 11.305
[Amended]

3. Amend § 11.305 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.305(e), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.307
[Amended]

4. Amend § 11.307 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b.