Implementation of Training Requirements for Personnel Serving on U.S.-Flagged Passenger Ships That Carry More Than 12 Passengers on International Voyages
[…] a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.321(d), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/3 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.325
[Amended]

12. Amend § 11.325 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.325(d), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-III/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.327
[Amended]

13. Amend § 11.327 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.327(d), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-III/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

14. Amend § 11.329 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(1)(ii), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (e), in table 1 to § 11.329, revise the footnotes.

The revisions read as follows:

§ 11.329