Implementation of Training Requirements for Personnel Serving on U.S.-Flagged Passenger Ships That Carry More Than 12 Passengers on International Voyages
[…] a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.305(e), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.307
[Amended]

4. Amend § 11.307 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.307(e), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.309
[Amended]

5. Amend § 11.309 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(1)(ii), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.309(e), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/1 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.311
[Amended]

6. Amend § 11.311 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b.