Implementation of Training Requirements for Personnel Serving on U.S.-Flagged Passenger Ships That Carry More Than 12 Passengers on International Voyages
[…] a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.313(d), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.315
[Amended]

8. Amend § 11.315 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.315(d), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.317
[Amended]

9. Amend § 11.317 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.317(d), after the text “not previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/3 of the STCW Code (incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”

§ 11.319
[Amended]

10. Amend § 11.319 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(1)(ii), remove the text “of this part”; and

b.