Federal RegisterDec 9, 2020
[…] Although the HTSUS subheadings are provided for convenience and customs purposes, our written description of the scope of the order is dispositive.

For a complete description of the scope of the order, see Final Results IDM.

Ministerial Errors

Section 351.224(e) of Commerce's regulations provides that Commerce will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any ministerial error by amending the final determination or the final results of the review. Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”

We analyzed the ministerial error comments and determined, in accordance with section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e) and (f), that we made the following ministerial errors:

See Memorandum, “Allegations of Ministerial Errors in the Final Results,” dated concurrently with this notice.