Certain Lined Paper Products From India: Notice of Partial Rescission and Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2011-2012
[…] Partial Rescission of the 2011-2012 Administrative Review

On January 28, 2013, Petitioners timely withdrew their request for the 2011-2012 administrative review in its entirety, which affects 80 Indian producers/exporters of the subject merchandise covered in the Initiation Notice. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), and consistent with our practice, we are rescinding this review in its entirety with the exception of Navneet and AR Printing.

See footnote 4 on page 1.

In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review “if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The instant review was initiated on October 31, 2012. Therefore, the deadline to withdraw review requests was January 29, 2013. Thus, Petitioners' withdrawal request is timely.