Certain High Chrome Cast Iron Grinding Media From India: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Generally, Commerce attempts to list the most important physical characteristics first and the least important characteristics last.

In order to consider the suggestions of interested parties in developing and issuing the AD questionnaires, all product characteristics comments must be filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 5, 2024, which is 20 calendar days from the signature date of this notice. Any rebuttal comments must be filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 17, 2024, which is the next business day after 10 calendar days from the initial comment deadline.

See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1).

The deadline for rebuttal comments falls on June 15, 2024, which is a Saturday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 17, 2024. Id. (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

All comments and submissions to Commerce must be filed electronically using ACCESS, as explained above, on the record of the LTFV investigation.

Determination of Industry Support for the Petition