Certain High Chrome Cast Iron Grinding Media From India: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Eastern Time (ET) on June 5, 2024, which is 20 calendar days from the signature date of this notice. Any rebuttal comments, which may include factual information, and should also be limited to public information, must be filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 17, 2024, which is the next business day after 10 calendar days from the initial comment deadline.

See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, Final Rule,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble); see also19 CFR 351.312.

See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).

See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1).

The deadline for rebuttal comments falls on June 15, 2024, which is a Saturday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 17, 2024. Id. (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

Commerce requests that any factual information that parties consider relevant to the scope of this investigation be submitted during that period.