Business Combinations Under the Bank Merger Act
[…] The OCC may impose conditions, enforceable under 12 U.S.C. 1818, to address and mitigate financial stability risk concerns, such as requiring asset divestitures by the resulting institution, imposing higher minimum capital requirements, or imposing other financial stability related conditions.

3. Recovery planning and heightened standards: The OCC's review of the financial stability factors will consider the impact of the proposed transaction in light of:

b. Standards applicable to the resulting institution pursuant to 12 CFR 30, appendix D, “OCC Guidelines Establishing Heightened Standards for Certain Large Insured National Banks, Insured Federal Savings Associations, and Insured Federal Branches”; and

c. Standards requirements applicable to the resulting institution's recovery planning pursuant to 12 CFR 30, appendix E, “OCC Guidelines Establishing Standards for Recovery Planning by Certain Large Insured National Banks, Insured Federal Savings Associations, and Insured Federal Branches”.

4. Concurrent filings: the OCC's review of the financial stability factors may consider the facts, circumstances, and representations of concurrent filings for related transactions, including the impact of the related transactions to the proposed transaction under review by the OCC.