Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Georgia: Removal of Douglas County Transportation Control Measure; Correcting Amendment
[…] Benjamin can also be reached via electronic mail at Benjamin.Lynorae@epa.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

This action corrects an inadvertent omission of the entry number for the Alternative Fuel Refueling Station/Park and Ride Transportation Center, Project DO-AR-211, in EPA's direct final rulemaking action, published in the Federal Register on November 28, 2006 (71 FR 68740), for the Georgia State Implementation Plan. Through that November 28 action, we included an entry for the table in § 52.570(e), entitled “EPA Approved Georgia Nonregulatory Provisions,” as “Alternative Fuel Refueling Station/Park and Ride Transportation Center, Project DO-AR-211 is removed.” However, we did not include an entry number. All previous entries for the table in § 52.570(e) included entry numbers.