Appeal of Oral Decisions Under the Rules of Practice
[…] This rule contains no information collection or recordkeeping requirements under the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.).

List of Subjects in 7 CFR Part 1

  • Administrative practice and procedure
  • Agriculture
  • Antitrust
  • Blind
  • Claims
  • Concessions
  • Cooperatives
  • Equal access to justice
  • Federal buildings and facilities
  • Freedom of information
  • Lawyers
  • Privacy

Accordingly, 7 CFR part 1 is amended as follows:

PART 1—ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATIONS

1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 301, unless otherwise noted.

Subpart H—Rules of Practice Governing Formal Adjudicatory Proceedings Instituted by the Secretary Under Various Statutes

[Amended]

2. Section 1.131 is amended as follows:

a. In paragraph (a), the reference to “Packers and Stockyards Act, 1921, as supplemented, sections 203, 312, 401, 502(b), and 505 of the Act, and section 1, 57 Stat. 422, as amended by section 4, 90 Stat. 1249 ( 7 U.S.C. 193, 204, 213, 218a, 218d, 221)” is removed and “Packers and Stockyards Act, 1921, as supplemented, sections 203, 312, and 401 of the Act, and section 1, 57 Stat. 422, as amended by section 4, 90 Stat. 1249 (7 U.S.C. 193, 204, 213, 221)” is added in its place.

b.