Air Plan Approval; North Carolina: New Source Review for Fine Particulate Matter (PM2.5
[…] § 52.1770
Identification of plan.

(c) * * *

Table 1—EPA Approved North Carolina Regulations

State citation Title/subject State effective date EPA approval date Explanation
Subchapter 2D Air Pollution Control Requirements
*         *         *         *         *         *         *
Section .0500 Emission Control Standards
*         *         *         *         *         *         *
Sect .0530 Prevention of Significant Deterioration 9/1/2017 9/11/2018, [Insert citation of publication in Federal Register]
*         *         *         *         *         *         *

3. Section 52.1770(e), is amended by adding entries for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for 1997 Fine Particulate Matter NAAQS”, “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for 2006 Fine Particulate Matter NAAQS”, “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQS”, “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS”, “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO 2 NAAQS”, “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQS”, and “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements