Agency Information Collection Activities: Proposed Collection; Comment Request
[…] • Review verification plans and reports for unique platforms to ensure that all nonstandard situations are given proper consideration during the design, fabrication, and installation phases of platform construction.
  • Review platform design, fabrication, and installation records to ensure that the platform is constructed according to approved plans.
  • Review inspection reports to ensure that platform integrity is maintained for the life of the platform.

We will protect information from respondents considered proprietary under the Freedom of Information Act (5 U.S.C. 552) and its implementing regulations (43 CFR part 2) and under regulations at 30 CFR 250.197, “Data and information to be made available to the public or for limited inspection.” No items of a sensitive nature are collected. Responses are mandatory.

Frequency: On occasion, annually.