Adoption and Submittal of State Plans for Designated Facilities: Implementing Regulations Under Clean Air Act Section 111(d)
[…] Moreover, the EPA is finalizing amendments to the definition of standard of performance under 40 CFR 60.24a(b) to read “. . . in the form of an allowable rate, quantity, or concentration of emissions” rather than “. . . either be based on allowable rate or limit of emission.”

b. Compliance Flexibilities, Including Trading or Averaging