Abdul Naushad, M.D.; Decision and Order
[…] Any such motion and response shall be filed and served by email to the other party and to Office of the Administrator, Drug Enforcement Administration at dea.addo.attorneys@dea.gov.

Accordingly, the Agency finds uncontroverted record evidence that Respondent is not authorized to handle controlled substances in Missouri, the state in which he is registered with DEA, and has not been since August 31, 2023. Id.

IV. Discussion

Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of the CSA “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license or registration suspended . . . [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”