Nos. 23834, 23835, 23842.
[…] (Emphasis added.) The receiver can further "sell, convey, and assign the property," and "hold and dispose of the proceeds" under the court's direction. Thus, as stated by the Director, "[t]he restitution is to be determined by the receiver and the receiver has the authority to marshal the assets under the direction of the court." (Director's App. Brf, p. 6) The Director does not.
{¶ 49} Accordingly, we conclude that the Director's right to pursue an injunction under R.C. 1707.26 is limited to actions against "any person [who] has engaged in, is engaging in, or is about to engage in, any deceptive, fraudulent, or manipulative act, practice, or transaction, in violation of sections 1707.01 to 1707.45 of the Revised Code" and that person's "agents, employees, partners, officers, directors, and shareholders;" the court's authority to order "such other equitable relief as the facts warrant" is also limited to those specified persons.