Wood v. Omni Fin. of Nev.
[…] E. Allotment Claim (Count HI)

As to the remaining two loans within the statute of limitation for Count III, Wood's September 8, 2021 and April 8,2022 loans, defendant argues the Amended Complaint fails to state a violation of 10 U.S.C. § 987(e)(6), which prohibits "requiring] as a condition for the extension of credit that the borrower establish an allotment to repay an obligation."