Wood v. Omni Fin. of Nev.
[…] Employees' Ret. Svs., 582 U.S. at 504).

15 U.S.C. § 77m provides that an action alleging false statements in securities offerings must be brought "within one year after the discovery of the untrue statement or omission," but "[i]n no event shall any such action be brought to enforce a liability ... more than three years after the security was bona fide offered to the public, or... more than three years after the sale."

29 U.S.C. § 1113 also provides that "in the case of fraud or concealment, such action may be commenced not later than six years after the date of discovery of such breach or violation."