Wood v. Omni Fin. of Nev.
[…] Id. § 232.8(a) (emphasis added). The ML A and its regulations therefore make clear that the prohibition on rollover loans applies only to a creditor "engaged in the business of extending consumer credit subject to applicable law to engage in deferred presentment transactions or similar payday loan transaction (as described in the relevant law)...." Id.