Wohlford v. Commonwealth
[…] Finally, Wohlford contends that even if the breathalyzer test results were admissible at trial, the evidence taken as a whole rebuts the presumption of intoxication created by the introduction of the .11 percent breath test results.

At the time of the arrest, Code Sec. 18.2-266 read: "It shall be unlawful for any person to drive or operate any motor vehicle . . . (i) while such person has a blood alcohol concentration of 0.15 percent or more by weight by volume as indicated by a chemical test administered in accordance with the provisions of Sec. 18.2-268. . . ." Effective July 1, 1986, the statute was amended and "0.10 percent" was substituted for "0.15 percent."