Wilson v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] The RFC is the most a claimant can do despite his limitations. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a)(1), 416.945(a)(1). Light work “requires a person to be on their feet for 2.67-5.33 hours in a day, while lifting and carrying up to 10 pounds in that time.” Elias v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 17-14033, 2019 WL 1415489, at *7 (E.D. Mich. Jan. 26, 2019) (citing SSR 8310, 1983 WL 31251, at *5 (Jan. 1, 1983)), report and recommendation adopted, No. CV 17-14033, 2019 WL 1399944 (E.D. Mich. Mar. 28, 2019); see also 20 C.F.R. § 220.132 (defining light work as work requiring “lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds”).

The ALJ opined the following RFC: