declining to find general jurisdiction over Canadian company that engaged in 70 transactions in Pennsylvania intermittently over two years
[…] Wilson alleges no conduct by Toyo relating to the policy which was "purposely directed" at Pennsylvania, and therefore, only general jurisdiction is at issue with regard to Toyo.
Where, as here, a plaintiff's claim "arises from defendant's non-forum related activities, the plaintiff must demonstrate that in other respects . . . the defendant has maintained continuous and substantial forum affiliations." Gehling v. St. George's Sch. of Med., Ltd., 773 F.2d 539, 541 (3d Cir. 1985) (citation omitted); see also 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 5301(a)(2)(iii) (stating that to establish general jurisdiction over a corporation, a plaintiff must be shown "[t]he carrying on of a continuous and systematic part of its general business within this Commonwealth."). "[T]he minimum contacts analysis is inappropriate when the defendant's forum activities do not give rise to the claim." Dollar Sav. Bank, 746 F.2d at 212. "[T]he plaintiff must show significantly more than mere minimum contacts to establish general jurisdiction." Provident Nat'l Bank v. Cal.