DECIDED SEPTEMBER 19, 1983.
[…] Rather, this statement merely went to the weight to be given her testimony. Cf. Tam v. Newsome, 141 Ga. App. 76 (1) ( 232 S.E.2d 613) (1977).
2. The trial court did not err in refusing to admit into evidence an "income analysis" prepared by the appellants, purporting to establish the value of the property pursuant to the income method of valuation, based on the amount of rental income being derived from it.
OCGA § 48-5-6 (Code Ann. § 91A-1007) provides that "[a]ll property shall be returned for taxation at its fair market value." Accord OCGA § 48-5-1 (Code Ann. § 91A-1001). "`[F]air market value of property' means the amount a knowledgeable buyer would pay for the property and a willing seller would accept for the property at an arm's length, bona fide sale..." OCGA § 48-5-2 (1) (Code Ann. § 91A-1001).