White v. State
[…] We hold the trial court did not err in denying White's motion to suppress the methamphetamine and cocaine because Officer Castillo provided objective, articulable facts supporting a reasonable suspicion to believe that White had committed a traffic violation by changing multiple lanes unsafely, causing the truck behind him to swerve out of its lane to avoid striking White's car from behind. See Tex. Transp. Code § 545.060(a) (requiring operator "drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane" and "not move from the lane unless that movement can be made safely"); Munoz v. State, 649 S.W.3d 813, 819-20 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 2022, no pet.) (holding officer's observation of moving from lane unsafely provided reasonable suspicion of traffic violation to justify stop).