White v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] PageID 356.

On August 21, 2018, without holding a hearing, ALJ Thomas A. Ciccolini issued a fully favorable decision finding Plaintiff disabled as of her amended onset date of May 1, 2017. PageID 159-61; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.1448(a) ("If the evidence in the hearing record supports a finding in favor of you and all the parties on every issue, the administrative law judge may issue a hearing decision based on a preponderance of the evidence without holding an oral hearing").

Despite having received a fully favorable decision, Plaintiff -- this time proceeding pro se -- nevertheless sought review of the ALJ's decision by the Appeals Council.