White v. Berryhill
[…] And, the ALJ noted that 1 year later, Plaintiff again showed improvement toward most of her goals, including reduction in hip and groin pain, improving her posture, and reporting no neck pain. (Doc. #8, PageID #s 72, 711, 739); cf. Eddy v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec, 506 F. App'x 508, 509 (6th Cir. 2012) (ALJ properly considered that treatment had stabilized or improved a claimant's condition). The ALJ also discussed that on her second round of physical therapy, Plaintiff again reported improvement. Yet, she quit before completing her treatment. (Doc. #8, PageID #s 72, 740). Cf. 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(a) ("What treatment you must follow. In order to get benefits, you must follow treatment prescribed by your medical source(s) if this treatment is expected to restore your ability to work.")

Finally, the ALJ properly considered Plaintiff's ability to engage in certain daily activities when determining if her complaints of debilitating pain were entirely credible.