White v. Berryhill
[…] (Doc. #8, PageID # 72). Although not dispositive by themselves, these were reasonable considerations in the ALJ's credibility assessment.

Plaintiff also obtained favorable results when she participated in physical therapy. For example, the ALJ noted that Plaintiff has had "very positive responses to physical therapy, only to relapse when away from formal training sessions." Id. at 72. This was a proper consideration. Cf. 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled"). The ALJ specifically noted that in "August 2013, she had met six out of her seven goals including reducing her back pain to 2-3 out of 10." Id. at 72, 362-363; cf. Donahue v.