explaining that when a condemnor does not include an uneconomic remnant in a partial taking, a right-to-take action will lie
[…] Wis. Stat. § 32.06(3m). Under these circumstances, I conclude that after the partial taking, there is no uneconomic remnant.
¶ 182 Because I determine that there is no uneconomic remnant in this case, I further conclude that an award of litigation expenses and relocation benefits is not justified here. With regard to litigation expenses, the plain text of Wis. Stat. § 32.28(3)(b) allows an award only when the “condemnor does not have the right to condemn part or all of the property described in the jurisdictional offer or there is no necessity for its taking.” That circumstance is not present in this case.
¶ 183 Likewise, relocation benefits are available only if the Wallers meet the statutory definition of a “displaced person” under Wis. Stat. § 32.19(2)(e).