explaining that when a condemnor does not include an uneconomic remnant in a partial taking, a right-to-take action will lie
[…] With regard to litigation expenses, the plain text of Wis. Stat. § 32.28(3)(b) allows an award only when the “condemnor does not have the right to condemn part or all of the property described in the jurisdictional offer or there is no necessity for its taking.” That circumstance is not present in this case.
¶ 183 Likewise, relocation benefits are available only if the Wallers meet the statutory definition of a “displaced person” under Wis. Stat. § 32.19(2)(e).
That statute requires the Wallers to show that they moved “as a direct result of a written notice of intent to acquire or the acquisition of the real property ... subsequent to the issuance of a jurisdictional offer.” See alsoWis. Admin. Code § Adm. 92.01(14) (further defining “displaced person”); City of Milwaukee v.