finding generally that § 704 applies to § 702 without distinguishing constitutional challenges to agency action
[…] Traynor, 485 U.S. at 1379-80. Contrary to Plaintiffs' assertions, this Court cannot possibly assess whether the current system employed by the VA discriminates against veterans with PTSD without delving into a review of VA regulations and individual benefit decisions of veterans with PTSD. Such a review is clearly foreclosed by both Traynor and by § 511.
Finally, Plaintiffs' Rehabilitation Act claim challenges numerous VA regulations. As already discussed, challenges to such regulations, as mandated by Congress, are reviewable only in the Federal Circuit. See 38 U.S.C. § 502 (stating that an action by the VA Secretary "may be sought only in the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit").
For the reasons stated above, Defendants' Motion to Dismiss Plaintiffs' Fourth Claim for Relief is GRANTED.
VIII. JURISDICTION OVER U.S. COURT OF APPEALS FOR VETERANS CLAIMS