finding generally that § 704 applies to § 702 without distinguishing constitutional challenges to agency action
[…] These allegations of unreasonable delay also bring Plaintiffs' claims within the exception provided for in § 706(1). For these reasons, the Court finds that Plaintiffs have sufficiently alleged various challenges to "final agency actions."
The Court notes, however, that Plaintiffs are forced to tread a fine line. Although Plaintiffs must challenge some "agency action" for a valid waiver of sovereign immunity under the APA, Plaintiffs are nonetheless precluded from challenging any regulations promulgated by the Secretary of the VA. See 38 U.S.C. § 502 (stating that judicial review of VA regulations "may be sought only in the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit"). At this stage Defendants have not established that the combination of this APA requirement with the preclusive effect of § 502 bars this Court from hearing Plaintiffs' claims. Plaintiffs must nonetheless be mindful of this legal Scylla and Charybdis that Congress has seen fit to impose.