finding generally that § 704 applies to § 702 without distinguishing constitutional challenges to agency action
[…] Accordingly, the Court finds that the VA claims adjudication system is not an adequate alternative forum for Plaintiffs' claims. The Court therefore finds, at this stage of the proceedings, that Plaintiffs have satisfied the requirements for a valid waiver of sovereign immunity under the APA.
V. SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION
Defendants argue that even if Plaintiffs have satisfied the requirements for standing and waiver of sovereign immunity, 38 U.S.C. § 511 nonetheless strips this Court of any jurisdiction to hear Plaintiffs' claims. Section 511 states, in part:
The Secretary [of Veterans Affairs] shall decide all questions of law and fact necessary to a decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to veterans or the dependents or survivors of veterans. Subject to subsection (b), the decision of the Secretary as to any such question shall be final and conclusive and may not be reviewed by any other official or by any court, whether by an action in the nature of mandamus or otherwise.38 U.S.C. § 511(a). Defendants read the statute broadly and argue that it precludes this Court from hearing any type of case involving any aspect of veterans benefits except, arguably, facial constitutional challenges to veterans benefits legislation.