finding generally that § 704 applies to § 702 without distinguishing constitutional challenges to agency action
[…] Id.
Underpinning the court's decision in Beamon was the conclusion that the system established by the VJRA contained "two sources of power with which it can remedy claims of unreasonable administrative delay or inaction." Id. The first source is the All Writs Act, which empowers "[t]he Supreme Court and all other courts established by Act of Congress to issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of their respective jurisdictions and agreeable to the usages and principles of law." 28 U.S.C. § 1651. The second source is 38 U.S.C. § 7261(a)(2), which provides that "the Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims, to the extent necessary to its decision and when presented, shall . . . compel action of the Secretary unlawfully withheld or unreasonably delayed."