Valera v. Fla. Keys Aqueduct Auth.
[…] We agree.

No party challenges the JCC's finding that each party prevailed on at least one claim in this proceeding. Section 440.34(3) states that “there shall be taxed against the nonprevailing party the reasonable costs of such proceedings.” Matters of enforcement of compensation orders are appropriately resolved in circuit court. See Brown v. Clay Cnty. Bd. of Cnty. Comm'rs, 43 So.3d 782, 784 (Fla. 1st DCA 2010) (“The court [in Orange County v.