U.S. v. Smith
[…] Aug. 3, 2006)

finding that section 316.123 is violated when a vehicle's “front tires [a]re across the stop line”

Summary of this case from State v. Daniels
Case details for

U.S. v. Smith

Case Details

Full title:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v. JAMES EARL SMITH

Court:United States District Court, M.D. Florida, Fort Myers Division

Date published: Aug 3, 2006

Citations

2:06-cr-42-FtM-29SPC (M.D. Fla. Aug. 3, 2006)

Citing Cases

United States v. Player

If a law enforcement officer “has probable cause to believe a violation of law has occurred, it is…

United States v. Brown

See § 316.123(2)(a), F.S. ("Except when directed to proceed by a police officer or traffic control signal,…