U.S. v. Manning-Ross
[…] Summary of this case from United States v. Carey
Case details for

U.S. v. Manning-Ross

Case Details

Full title:UNITED STATES of America, Appellee, v. Jerale I. MANNING-ROSS, Defendant…

Court:United States Court of Appeals, First Circuit

Date published: Mar 30, 2004

Citations

362 F.3d 874 (1st Cir. 2004)

Citing Cases

U.S. v. Pethick

This does not leave Defendant with no avenue for appeal. The notice of appeal was effective to vest…

United States v. Carey

See 18 U.S.C. § 3402 ("In all cases of conviction by a United States magistrate judge an appeal of right…