U.S. v. Francisco
[…] (1) sell, serve or give alcoholic beverages to a minor or permit a minor to consume alcoholic beverages on the licensed premises;
(2) buy alcoholic beverages for or procure the sale or service of alcoholic beverages to a minor;
(3) deliver alcoholic beverages to a minor; or
(4) aid or assist a minor to buy, procure or be served with alcoholic beverages.

N.M.S.A. 1978 § 60-7B-1.

2. Public Intoxication .

New Mexico Statute § 3-18-17 regarding the violation of Public Intoxication states:

A municipality may by ordinance:

A. define a nuisance, abate a nuisance and impose penalties upon a person who creates or allows a nuisance to exist;
B. regulate or prohibit any amusement or practice which tends to annoy persons on a street or public ground; and
C. prohibit and suppress:
(1) gambling and the use of fraudulent devices or practices for the purpose of obtaining money or property;