U.S. v. Fowler
[…] From Casetext: Smarter Legal Research

U.S. v. Fowler

United States District Court, N.D. Indiana, Fort Wayne Division
Feb 20, 2008
CAUSE NO. 1:03-CR-38-TS (N.D. Ind. Feb. 20, 2008)

Summary

declining to waive the defendant's interest under Section 3612(f) because her "statement that she is having 'financial difficulties' . . . is not enough to show that [she] does not have the ability to pay interest"

Summary of this case from United States v. Allen

Opinion

CAUSE NO. 1:03-CR-38-TS.

February 20, 2008


OPINION ORDER