U.S. v. Fowler
[…] ORDER

For the foregoing reasons, the Defendant's Motion for Reduction [DE 146] and Motion for Removal of Interest [DE 147] are DENIED.

SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

U.S. v. Fowler

United States District Court, N.D. Indiana, Fort Wayne Division
Feb 20, 2008
CAUSE NO. 1:03-CR-38-TS (N.D. Ind. Feb. 20, 2008)

declining to waive the defendant's interest under Section 3612(f) because her "statement that she is having 'financial difficulties' . . . is not enough to show that [she] does not have the ability to pay interest"

Summary of this case from United States v. Allen
Case details for

U.S. v. Fowler

Case Details

Full title:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v. TARA KRISTINE FOWLER

Court:United States District Court, N.D. Indiana, Fort Wayne Division

Date published: Feb 20, 2008

Citations