holding that where trust agreement did not prohibit husband from altering trust holdings unilaterally, property was held by spouses as tenants in common
[…] Accordingly, there is no showing on the record evidencing that the transfer of the house or the condominium was in exchange for a reasonably equivalent value.
Regarding Becker's solvency, there is no dispute or evidential proffer showing that Becker was anything other than insolvent when making the transfer. Prior to the transfer, Becker had no assets except for the house and the condominium. After transfer, Becker had no substantial assets to pay his restitution debt, and he failed to make the full $200,000 payment due on April 13, 2001. See 28 U.S.C. § 3302(a) ("[A] debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets at a fair valuation."); § 3302(b) ("[D]ebtor who is generally not paying debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent.").
Accordingly, the transfer of Becker's interest in the house and condominium to his wife was fraudulent within the meaning of 28 U.S.C. § 3304(a)(1)(A), (B).
Plaintiff alternatively argues that the transfer was fraudulent under 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(1)(B):