Upchurch v. Multnomah Univ.
[…] (Id. at 8.) Coburn argues to hold otherwise would violate the Ninth Circuit's holding in Fair Housing Council of San Fernando Valley v. Rommate.com, LLC, 666 F.3d 1216, 1220 (9th Cir. 2012). (Id.)

I. Whether Upchurch Can Properly Bring a Claim Against Coburn under OR. REV. STAT. § 659A.421(2)(c)

Under OR. REV. STAT. § 659A.421(2)(c), "[a] person may not, because of the race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, national origin, marital status, familial status or source of income of any person: [m]ake any distinction, discrimination or restriction against a purchaser in the price, terms, conditions or privileges relating to the sale, rental, lease or occupancy of real property or in the furnishing of any facilities or services in connection therewith."