No. 22-5005 No. 22-5014
[…] See, e.g., Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 644(D) (stating assault and battery upon an intimate partner or a family or household member "with any sharp or dangerous weapon" is "a felony and punishable by imprisonment in the custody of the Department of Corrections not exceeding ten (10) years, or by imprisonment in a county jail not exceeding one (1) year"); Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 722 ("Any person guilty of manslaughter in the second degree shall be guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary not more than four (4) years and not less than two (2) years, or by imprisonment in a county jail not exceeding one (1) year."); Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1163 (stating individual who unlawfully interferes with a place of burial "shall be guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary not exceeding two (2) years, or in a county jail not exceeding six (6) months."); Okla.