holding that a defendant in a denaturalization proceeding "may not collaterally attack the judgment" in the criminal case
[…] The United States first contends that it is entitled to judgment on the pleadings on count 1. The government argues that there is no genuine dispute that Corral illegally procured his naturalization, because he committed a crime involving moral turpitude within the statutory period during which he was required to establish good moral character.
As previously noted, in November 2000—less than five months after becoming a citizen—Corral pled guilty to one count of aggravated criminal sexual abuse in violation of 720 ILCS 5/12-16(b), and the state court entered judgment on the same. See Aug. 9, 2000 Indictment; Nov. 2, 2000 Plea Hearing Tr.; Nov. 2, 2000 Judgment. At that time, section 5/12-16(b) read as follows: "The accused commits aggravated criminal sexual abuse if he or she commits an act of sexual conduct with a victim who was under 18 years of age when the act was committed and the accused was a family member." 720 ILCS 5/12-16(b) (1998). The unredacted version of the indictment leaves no doubt that the victim was both a minor and one of Corral's family members.