United States v. Schaudt (In re Schaudt)
[…] That fact, not a fraudulent intent, is why they were omitted from the more than 500 pages of documents delivered to her counsel to produce to the United States.

The court concludes that it has not been shown that the Debtor knowingly and fraudulently made a false oath or account.

B. Non-Dischargeability of the Debtor's Judgment Debt

Having concluded that there is no proven reason to deny the Debtor a discharge, the next issue raised by the Amended Complaint is whether a particular debt should be excepted from the discharge under section 523(a)(2)(A) or (a)(6) of the Code. 523(a)(2)(A) - dischargeability of debt for actual fraud (Count I)

Section 523(a)(2)(A) provides that "a discharge under section 727 ... does not discharge an individual debtor from any debt — (2) for money, ... to the extent obtained by — (A) false pretenses, a false representation, or actual fraud, other than a statement respecting the debtor's or an insider's financial condition." 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2)(A).