United States v. Price
[…] 36 C.F.R. § 4.23(a)(1) and (2) provide as follows:

(a) Operating or being in actual physical control of a motor vehicle is prohibited while:
(1) Under the influence of alcohol . . . to a degree that renders the operator incapable of safe operation; or
(2) The alcohol concentration in the operator's blood or breath is 0.08 grams or more of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or 0.08 grams or more of alcohol per 210 liters of breath.

36 C.F.R. 4.14(b) provides as follows:

(b) Carrying or storing a bottle, can or other receptacle containing an alcoholic beverage that is open, or has been opened, or whose seal is broken or the contents of which have been partially removed, within a motor vehicle in a park area is prohibited.
--------

A bench trial was held respecting the charges on Tuesday, March 10, 2015, with Assistant United States Attorney Eric Bacaj representing the United States and Assistant Federal Public Defender Rhett Johnson representing Defendant.