holding robbery under § 3701 is crime of violence
[…] Mr. Morris relies on Borden v. United States, 141 S.Ct. 1817 (2021), which held that crimes committed with a reckless mens rea do not necessarily involve the “use of physical force against the person of another,” and thus do not categorically qualify as a “crime of violence.” Pennsylvania's “default” mens rea when one is not provided by the statute is indeed recklessness. See 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 302(c) (“When the culpability sufficient to establish a material element of an offense is not prescribed by law, such element is established if the person acts intentionally, knowingly or recklessly with respect thereto.”). Section 3701(a)(1)(h), however, specifies intent as the applicable mens rea and involves the “use of physical force against the person of another.”