discussing another restitution request for the same "Violet," and noting problems with these reports
[…] On May 18, 2018, Defendant was sentenced to 151 months in custody followed by 25 years of supervised release. The Court took the issue of victim restitution under advisement. The Court has now considered the applicable law and the information provided in the Presentence Investigation Report and the Victim Impact Statements. The Court now enters its findings respecting restitution as follows.
I. Applicable Common Legal Standards
Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 2259, the Court "shall order restitution for any offense under [Chapter 110]" and "shall direct the defendant to pay the victim . . . the full amount of the victim's losses." 18 U.S.C. § 2259. "The issuance of a restitution order under this section is mandatory." Id. § 2259(b)(4)(A). The "full amount of the victim's losses" includes:
Defendant was convicted of an offense that is within the scope of Chapter 110 offenses.