issuing order under the Due Process Protections Act
[…] But in this case, the government has repeatedly affirmed that "no FISA-obtained or FISA-derived information will be used against the defendant at trial or any other hearing in the case." (Gov.'s Mem. in Opp'n at 19, ECF No. 45.) Thus, the FISA provisions requiring notice are not at issue here.
The government must also provide information related to unlawfully obtained evidence under 18 U.S.C. § 3504. 18 U.S.C. § 3504 provides that a defendant is entitled to challenge a source of evidence as "inadmissible because it is the primary product of an unlawful act or because it was obtained by the exploitation of an unlawful act." 18 U.S.C. § 3504. In this case, as noted above, the government avers that "[n]one of the evidence on which the Government intends to rely . . . is derived from any classified source."