United States v. Gonzales
[…] Dated: August 4 , 2020

/s/ Barbara A . McAuliffe

UNITED STATES MAGISTRATE JUDGE


Summaries of

United States v. Gonzales

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA
Aug 4, 2020
Case No. 1:20-MC-00033-BAM (E.D. Cal. Aug. 4, 2020)
Case details for

United States v. Gonzales

Case Details

Full title:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, Plaintiff, v. VICTOR HUGO GONZALES, Defendant…

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Date published: Aug 4, 2020

Citations

Case No. 1:20-MC-00033-BAM (E.D. Cal. Aug. 4, 2020)

Citing Cases

United States v. Christensen

Section 3205(c)(7) provides that "[a]fter the garnishee files an answer and if no hearing is requested within…