noting the defendant was being treated for "advanced psoriasis" with immunosuppressive therapies
[…] See Opp. at 14-18.
The record also demonstrates that Mr. Chappell is regularly receiving appropriate medical care at his facility, and Mr. Chappell has provided no indication that he will have ready access to the requisite medical care for his serious health concerns if his request for immediate home confinement or transfer to a halfway house is granted. In this connection, the Court notes that neither Mr. Chappell's Motion nor his prior Application includes a proposal for a release plan. See 28 C.F.R. § 571.61 (an inmate's request to the warden under Section 3582(c)(1)(A) shall, at a minimum, propose release plans, "including where the inmate will reside, how the inmate will support himself/herself, and, if the basis for the request involves the inmate's health, information on where the inmate will receive medical treatment, and how the inmate will pay for such treatment."); see also United States v. Brady, No.