finding reasonable suspicion in part based on defendant's "irate and belligerent" reaction to being stopped
[…] Trooper Ferguson telephoned Officer Bedette to advise of the traffic stop, and Officer Bedette indicated that he was just a couple streets away and asked that Trooper Ferguson "sit tight" because Officer Bedette had information about Defendant's alleged involvement with drugs and weapons. Trooper Ferguson estimated that only a minute or two elapsed from the time he stopped Defendant's vehicle until when he called Officer Bedette.
New York Vehicle and Traffic Law § 375(12-a)(b)(2) provides: "No person shall operate any motor vehicle upon any public highway, road or street ... the sidewings or side windows of which on either side forward of or adjacent to the operator's seat are composed of, covered by or treated with any material which has a light transmittance of less than seventy percent...."
The MDT system apparently instructed to contact the probation officer within 24 hours, and it also indicated that an arrest should not be made based on the information about an individual's supervised release status. (See Def. Ex. A).