emphasizing the court's obligation to "give effect ... to every word Congress used"
[…] Administrative Expense Order, 621 B.R. at 303 n.12.
We agree. Section 2141(b)(1) lists requirements for fiscal plans developed under PROMESA. The requirements include "ensur[ing] the funding of essential public services" and "provid[ing] adequate funding for public pension systems." 48 U.S.C. §§ 2141(b)(1)(B), (C). Section 2141(c)(3) further states that FOMB shall review any fiscal plan for compliance with the § 2141(b)(1) requirements and has "sole discretion" to determine whether to certify a fiscal plan or budget as compliant with those requirements. Id. § 2141(c)(3). PROMESA insulates FOMB's certification determinations from judicial review in the federal courts. Id. § 2126(e) ("There shall be no jurisdiction in any United States district court to review challenges to the Oversight Board's certification determinations under this chapter."); In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for P.R. (Méndez-Núñez v. Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for P.R. ), 916 F.3d 98, 112 (1st Cir. 2019).