remanding where DPW did not apply the clear and convincing standard provided in G.V.
[…] Those delays, T.T. alleges, suggest that A.B. was not in need of protective services and warranted dismissal of the complaint. Ignoring that the investigation was begun within 24 hours, while there are time periods contained in the regulations directing CYS to take certain actions within a certain time, the only time period that requires expunction is contained in 55 Pa.Code § 3490.67(b)(3), which requires a report of abuse to ChildLine within 60 days. Because the required report was filed 58 days after the complaint, that provision has been satisfied.
Section 6368(a) of the Law, relating to investigation of abuse reports, provides, in relevant part:
Upon receipt of each report of suspected child abuse, the county agency shall immediately commence an appropriate investigation and see the child immediately if emergency protective custody is required or has been or shall be taken or if it cannot be determined from the report whether emergency protective custody is needed. Otherwise, the county agency shall commence an appropriate investigation and see the child within 24 hours of receipt of the report.
.55 Pa.Code § 3490.67 provides, in relevant part:
(a) The county agency shall send the Child Protective Service Investigation Report form (CY–48) to ChildLine within 30–calendar days of the receipt of the report of suspected child abuse.