Tripati v. Wexford Health Sources, Inc.
[…] (ECF 156, 162, 166, 168, 170, 172, and 221).

A federal court may exercise personal jurisdiction “to the extent permissible under the law of the state where the district court sits.” Pennzoil Prods. Co. v. Colelli & Assocs., 149 F.3d 197, 200 (3d Cir. 1998); Marten v. Godwin, 499 F.3d 290, 296 (3d Cir. 2007); Fed.R.Civ.P. 4(k). Pennsylvania law permits courts within Pennsylvania to exercise jurisdiction “only where the contact with this Commonwealth is sufficient under the Constitution of the United States.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5308. See also 42 Pa.C.S.A.§ 5322(b) (stating that personal jurisdiction may extend “to all persons who are not within the scope of section 5301 (relating to persons) to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States and may be based on the most minimum contact with this Commonwealth allowed under the Constitution of the United States.”) Thus, this Court may properly exercise jurisdiction over the defendants as long as exercise of that jurisdiction does not violate due process.